Term Tracker Report
Term Tracker Report Run Date: 09/21/21

ANIMAL CONTROL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Dr. Francisco Alvarez Committee Person Veterinarian 10/01/2019 09/30/2022
Alberto Contreras Committee Member Interested Citizen 10/01/2020 09/30/2023
Jamie Denton Committee Member Interested Citizen 11/17/2020 09/30/2022
Tony Gray Committee Member Director of Health or Designee 10/01/2019 09/30/2022
Mike Holden Committee Member Chief of Police or Designee 10/01/2019 09/30/2022
Ellen Hollaway Committee Member Interested Citizen 11/17/2020 09/30/2023
Lou Sisk Committee Member Animal Welfare Organization 10/01/2020 09/30/2023

BAYTOWN AREA WATER AUTHORITY
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Director Resident ETJ 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Brandon Benoit Director Resident At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Brenda Bradley Smith President Resident At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
City Clerk Assistant Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Frank McKay III Secretary Resident At-Large 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Mike Wilson Vice President Resident At-Large 09/01/2021 08/31/2023

BAYTOWN CRIME CONTROL AND PREVENTION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Director District 1 At Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Steele Arthur Director District 3 At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
City Clerk Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
James Coker Director District 6 At Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Lloyd J. Herrera Director Mayor At Large 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Nicholas Rice Director District 4 At Large 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Dr. Chris L. Warford Director District 2 At Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Rikki Wheeler President District 5 At Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022

BAYTOWN FIRE CONTROL, PREVENTION, & EMS DISTRICT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Director District 3 At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
John Adkins Vice President District 1 At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Gerald Baldwin Director District 4 At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Brenda Bradley Smith President Mayor At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Richard Carr Director District 2 At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
City Clerk Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Barry L Hawkins Director District 5 At-Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Maurice Watts Director District 6 At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021

BAYTOWN HOUSING AUTHORITY
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Grace Coronado Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2020 03/31/2022
Fran Parent Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2020 03/31/2022
B.J. Simon Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2021 03/31/2023
Elizabeth Thompson Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2021 03/31/2023
Eddie Williams Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2020 03/31/2022

BAYTOWN LIBRARY BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Matthew D. Hartleib Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2020 02/28/2022
Judy Jirrels Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2020 02/28/2022
Elsa W. Kleiman Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2021 02/28/2023
James C. Maroney Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2020 02/28/2022
Kelly Payne Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2021 02/28/2023
Jerry Shafer Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2021 02/28/2023
LaToya Washington Board Member Resident At- Large 03/01/2021 02/28/2023

BAYTOWN MUNICIPAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Secretary Council Member (District 1) 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
Heather Betancourth Director Council Member (District 4) 06/01/2020 05/31/2022
Brandon Capetillo President Mayor 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
City Clerk Assistant Secretary Non Member/City Staff 06/01/2021 05/31/2022
Gary Englert Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
Mary Hernandez Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2020 05/31/2022
David P. Jirrels Director At-Large Resident 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
Charles Johnson Director Council Member (District 3) 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
Mike Lester Director Council Member (District 6) 06/01/2020 05/31/2022
Jacob Powell Director Council Member (District 5) 06/01/2020 05/31/2022
Chris Presley Vice-President Council Member (District 2) 06/01/2021 05/31/2023
Suhey Rios-Alvarez Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2020 05/31/2022

BAYTOWN POLICE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Committee Member Resident - District 6 10/08/2020 09/30/2022
Eric Bolenbaucher Vice-Chairperson Resident- District 5 10/08/2020 09/30/2022
Yulanda Braxton Committee Member Resident- District 1 10/08/2020 09/30/2021
Rene Hinojosa Committee Member Resident- Police Chief 10/08/2020 09/30/2021
Richard Hunsinger Committee Member Resident- District 4 10/22/2020 09/30/2022
Raphael D. Montgomery Chairperson Resident ETJ - Mayor 10/08/2020 09/30/2021
Dr. Marissa Moreno Committee Member Resident- District 2 10/22/2020 09/30/2022
Steve Ocanas Committee Member Resident- City Manager 10/08/2020 09/30/2022
Dr. June Stansky Committee Member Resident- District 3 10/08/2020 09/30/2021

BAYTOWN REDEVELOPMENT & TAX INCREMENT REINVESTMENT ZONE NO 1
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Director At Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Brenda Bradley Smith Director Harris County 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Kyle Carrier Director / Asst. Secretary District 5 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Oscar R. Chapa, Jr. Director At Large 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Shawn McDonald Director District 3 09/01/2020 08/31/2022
Shannon Ramirez Director District 4 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Terry Sain Chairman District 2 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Gilbert Santana Director District 1 09/01/2020 08/31/2022

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Jesse E. Cano Board Member 07/28/2021 07/27/2023
Dianna L Poullard Alternate Member 07/28/2021 07/27/2023
Becky Robins Board Member 07/28/2021 07/27/2023
Gilbert Santana Board Member 07/27/2021 07/27/2023
Mike Wilson Board Member 07/28/2021 07/27/2023
Barbara Wooster Board Member 07/28/2021 07/27/2023

CHARTER REVIEW COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Briceida Alcaraz Committee Member District 4 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
Mike Beard Committee Member District 1 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
James Coker Committee Member District 6 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
JoAnn Fenley Committee Member District 3 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
Rhonda Lopez Committee Member Mayor 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
Pi-Yi Mayo Committee Member District 5 08/31/2020 08/31/2021
Richard Rayon Committee Member District 2 08/31/2020 08/31/2021

CITY COUNCIL
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Council Member District 1 11/18/2019 11/01/2022
Heather Betancourth Mayor Pro Tem District 4 11/07/2020 11/01/2023
Brandon Capetillo Mayor At-Large 12/13/2018 11/01/2021
Charles Johnson Council Member District 3 11/18/2019 11/01/2022
Mike Lester Council Member District 6 12/21/2020 11/01/2023
Jacob Powell Council Member District 5 12/21/2020 11/01/2023
Chris Presley Council Member District 2 11/18/2019 11/01/2022

CITY COUNCIL WORK SESSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Council Member District 1 11/18/2019 11/01/2022
Heather Betancourth Mayor Pro Tem District 4 11/07/2017 11/01/2023
Brandon Capetillo Mayor At Large 12/13/2018 11/01/2021
Charles Johnson Council Member District 3 11/18/2019 11/01/2022
Mike Lester Council Member District 6 12/21/2020 11/01/2023
Jacob Powell Council Member District 5 12/21/2020 11/01/2023
Chris Presley Council Member District 2 11/18/2019 11/01/2022

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Dennis G. Araujo Commissioner At Large 01/01/2019 12/31/2021
David Jirrels Chairman At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2022
Aubry Sartori Commissioner At Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2023

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Committee Member District 5 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Vacant 2 Committee Member District 6 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Norman Barnett Chairperson At Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Roberto Diaz Co-Chairperson District 2 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Lauren Heffernan Committee Member District 4 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Antonio P. Hinojosa Committee Member District 1 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Rhonda Lopez Committee Member At-Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Luis Humberto Muñoz Committee Member At-Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Preet Singh Committee Member District 3 01/01/2020 12/31/2021

CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT & APPEALS
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Board Member Architect 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Shane Blackmon Board Member Journeyman/Master Plumber 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Donald Spencer Carnes Jr. Board Member Engineer 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Mike Chatham Board Member General Contractor 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Dustin Eaton Board Member Master Plumber 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Thomas W Hughes Board Member At Large 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Kenneth Ray McVay Board Member At Large 05/01/2019 04/30/2023

ETHICS COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Commissioner Church 03/12/2018 03/11/2021
Raymond Van Buskirk Vice Chairperson Redeemer Lutheran Church 03/12/2018 03/11/2021

INDUSTRIAL APPRAISAL REVIEW BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Ronn Haddox Chairman At Large 07/01/2021 06/30/2022
Richard Theiss Vice Chair At Large 07/01/2021 06/30/2022
Donna Winfrey Board Member At-Large 07/01/2021 06/30/2022

PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Michelle Bitterly Board Member At Large / Mayor 09/01/2021 08/31/2024
Thomas Capetillo Board Member At Large / Mayor 09/01/2021 08/31/2023
Kevin Jones Vice Chairperson At Large / Mayor 09/01/2019 08/31/2022
Agustin Loredo III Board Member At Large / Mayor 09/01/2020 08/31/2023
Terry Sain Board Member At Large / Mayor 09/01/2019 08/31/2022
Dr. Yvonne S. Thomas Chapa Board Member At Large / Mayor 09/01/2020 08/31/2023
Carmen Torres Chairperson At Large / Mayor 09/01/2018 08/31/2021

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Stanley Ballou Commissioner District 4 At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2022
Helen Berrott-Tims Commissioner Resident ETJ 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Donald Spencer Carnes Jr. Commissioner District 6 At Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Fredrick Harlow Commissioner District 5 At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Agustin Loredo Commissioner District 1 At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Mitchell Pearce Commissioner District 2 At Large 01/01/2021 12/31/2022
Jeffrey Walters Commissioner Mayor At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Tracey S. Wheeler Commissioner District 3 At Large 01/01/2020 12/31/2021
Donna Winfrey Commissioner City Manager - Real Estate Agent 01/01/2021 12/31/2022

SIGN COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Vacant 1 Committee Member Real Estate Appraiser 12/01/2020 11/30/2022
Vacant 2 Committee Member Sign Business 12/01/2020 11/30/2022
Al Busch Committee Member Architect 12/01/2020 11/30/2022
Melody I. Galland Committee Member TxDOT 12/01/2020 11/30/2022
Chet Theiss Committee Member Real Estate Appraiser 12/01/2020 11/30/2022

AgendaQuick©2005 - 2021 Destiny Software Inc., All Rights Reserved