Term Tracker Report
Term Tracker Report Run Date: 11/13/19

ANIMAL CONTROL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Keith Dougherty Committee Member Chief of Police of Designee 10/01/2017 09/30/2019
Jay Tyler Garrett Jr. Committee Member Animal Welfare Organization 10/01/2018 09/30/2020
Tony Gray Committee Member Director of Health 06/13/2019 09/30/2019
Dr. Cynthia Lipps Chairperson Veterinarian 10/01/2017 09/30/2019
Richard W. Park Committee Member Interested Citizen 10/01/2018 09/30/2020

BAYTOWN AREA WATER AUTHORITY
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Brandon Benoit Director Resident At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Brenda Bradley Smith President Resident At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
City Clerk Assistant Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2018 08/31/2019
Harland Forrest, Jr. Director Resident ETJ 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Frank McKay III Secretary Resident At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Mike Wilson Vice President Resident At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021

BAYTOWN CITY COUNCIL
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Council Member District 1 12/08/2016 11/01/2019
Heather Betancourth Council Member District 4 11/07/2017 11/01/2020
Brandon Capetillo Mayor At-Large 12/13/2018 11/01/2021
David Himsel Council Member District 6 11/07/2017 11/01/2020
Robert C. Hoskins Mayor Pro Tem District 5 11/20/2017 11/01/2020
Charles Johnson Council Member District 3 01/01/2017 11/01/2019
Chris Presley Council Member District 2 11/21/2016 11/01/2019

BAYTOWN CRIME CONTROL AND PREVENTION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
City Clerk ' Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2017 08/31/2019
Steele Arthur Director District 3 At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
James Coker Director District 6 At Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Lloyd J. Herrera Director Mayor At Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Anesia Lamont Director District 1 At Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Randall B. Strong Director District 4 At Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Dr. Chris L. Warford Vice President District 2 At Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Rikki Wheeler President District 5 At Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020

BAYTOWN FIRE CONTROL, PREVENTION, & EMS DISTRICT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT ' Director District 3 At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
John Adkins Vice President District 1 At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Gerald Baldwin Director District 4 At-Large 09/01/2017 08/31/2021
Brenda Bradley Smith President Mayor At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Richard (James) Carr Director District 2 At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
City Clerk Secretary Non Member/City Staff 09/01/2017 08/31/2019
Barry L. Hawkins Director District 5 At-Large 10/27/2018 08/31/2020
Maurice Watts Director District 6 At-Large 09/01/2017 08/31/2021

BAYTOWN HOSPITALITY PUBLIC FACILITIES CORPORATION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Secretary Council Member (District 1) 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Heather Betancourth Director Council Member (District 4) 10/01/2019 05/31/2020
Brandon Capetillo President Mayor 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Gary Englert Director Resident At-Large 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Mary Hernandez Director Resident At-Large 10/01/2019 05/31/2020
David Himsel Director Council Member (District 6) 10/01/2019 05/31/2020
Robert C. Hoskins Director Council Member (District 5) 10/01/2019 05/31/2020
David P. Jirrels Director Resident At-Large 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Charles Johnson Director Council Member (District 3) 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Chris Presley Vice President Council Member (District 2) 10/01/2019 05/31/2021
Suhey Rios-Alvarez Director Resident At-Large 10/01/2019 05/31/2020

BAYTOWN HOUSING AUTHORITY
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Fred Aguilar Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2018 03/31/2020
Grace Coronado Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2018 03/31/2020
Shirley Hutchison Commissioner Resident Commissioner 04/01/2019 03/31/2021
Ledell Johnson Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2019 03/31/2021
Fran Parent Commissioner Citizen 04/01/2018 03/31/2020

BAYTOWN LIBRARY BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Shirley M. Box Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2019 02/28/2021
Matthew D. Hartleib Board Member Resident At-Large 06/14/2018 02/28/2020
Judy Jirrels Board Member Resident At-Large 03/28/2019 02/28/2020
Elsa W. Kleiman Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2019 02/28/2021
James C. Maroney Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2018 02/28/2020
JoAn W. Martin Board Member Resident At-Large 03/01/2019 02/28/2021
Kelly Payne Board Member Resident At-Large 03/28/2019 02/28/2021

BAYTOWN MUNICIPAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Secretary Council Member (District 1) 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
Heather Betancourth Director Council Member (District 4) 06/01/2018 05/31/2020
Brandon Capetillo President Mayor 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
City Clerk Assistant Secretary Non Member/City Staff 06/01/2019 05/31/2020
Gary Englert Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
Mary Hernandez Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2018 05/31/2020
David Himsel Director Council Member (District 6) 06/01/2018 05/31/2020
Robert C. Hoskins Director Council Member (District 5) 06/01/2018 05/31/2020
David P. Jirrels Director At-Large Resident 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
Charles Johnson Director Council Member (District 3) 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
Chris Presley Vice-President Council Member (District 2) 06/01/2019 05/31/2021
Suhey Rios-Alvarez Director Resident At-Large 06/01/2018 05/31/2020

BAYTOWN REDEVELOPMENT & TAX INCREMENT REINVESTMENT ZONE NO 1
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Brenda Bradley Smith Director Harris County 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
David Carr Asst. Secretary District 5 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Oscar R. Chapa, Jr. Director At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Margie Grimes Director At-Large 09/01/2019 08/31/2021
Shawn McDonald Director District 3 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Shannon Ramirez Director District 4 09/01/2017 08/31/2021
Terry Sain Chairman District 2 09/01/2017 08/31/2021
Gilbert Santana Director District 1 09/01/2018 08/31/2020
Mike Wilson Secretary District 6 09/01/2017 08/31/2021

BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Jesse E. Cano Alternate Member 06/27/2019 07/27/2021
Dr. David Corder Board Member 07/28/2019 07/27/2021
Gilbert Santana Board Member 07/28/2019 07/27/2021
Kathie Smith Board Member 07/28/2019 07/27/2021
Mike Wilson Board Member 07/28/2019 07/27/2021
Barbara Wooster Board Member 07/28/2019 07/27/2021

CITY COUNCIL WORK SESSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Laura Alvarado Council Member District 1 12/08/2016 11/01/2019
Heather Betancourth Council Member District 4 11/07/2017 11/01/2020
Brandon Capetillo Mayor At-Large 12/13/2018 11/01/2021
David Himsel Council Member District 6 11/07/2017 11/01/2020
Robert C. Hoskins Mayor Pro Tem District 5 11/20/2017 11/01/2020
Charles Johnson Council Member District 3 01/01/2017 11/01/2019
Chris Presley Council Member District 2 11/21/2016 11/01/2019

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Dennis G. Araujo Commissioner At Large 01/01/2019 12/31/2021
Julie DeTorre Commissioner At Large 01/01/2018 12/31/2020
David Jirrels Chairman At Large 01/01/2017 12/31/2019

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT' ' Committee Member District 3 - Non-minority Origin 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Norman Barnett Chairperson At Large 01/01/2019 12/31/2020
Susan Cummings Committee Member District 6 - Non-Minority Origin 08/22/2019 12/31/2020
Roberto Diaz Co-Chairperson District 2 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Mary Flores Committee Member At-Large 01/01/2019 12/31/2020
Antonio P. Hinojosa Committee Member District 1 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Ophir B. Lyra Committee Member District 4 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Luis Humberto Muñoz Committee Member At-Large 01/01/2019 12/31/2020
Terry Presley Committee Member District 5 01/01/2019 12/31/2020

CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT & APPEALS
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT 1 Board Member Architect 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
VACANT 2 Board Member Journeyman/Master Plumber 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Donald Spencer Carnes Jr. Board Member Engineer 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Mike Chatham Board Member General Contractor 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Dustin Eaton Board Member Master Plumber 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Thomas W Hughes Board Member At Large 05/01/2019 04/30/2023
Kenneth Ray McVay Board Member At Large 05/01/2019 04/30/2023

ETHICS COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Tommmy Clements Commissioner Second Baptist Church 03/12/2017 03/11/2020
Nancy Simpson Commissioner St. Paul's Lutheran Church 03/12/2017 03/11/2020
Joseph S. Spidell Commissioner Church 03/12/2017 03/11/2020

INDUSTRIAL APPRAISAL REVIEW BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Ronn Haddox Chairman At Large 07/01/2019 06/30/2020
Richard Theiss Vice Chair At Large 07/01/2019 06/30/2020
Donna Winfrey Board Member At-Large 07/01/2019 06/30/2020

PARKS AND RECREATION ADVISORY BOARD
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT 1 Board Member At-Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2021
VACANT 2 Board Member At Large 09/01/2017 08/31/2020
Michelle Bitterly Board Member At Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2021
Kevin Jones Board Member At Large 09/01/2016 08/31/2022
Agustin Loredo III Board Member At Large 09/01/2017 08/31/2020
Terry Sain Board Member At Large 10/25/2018 08/31/2022
Carmen Torres Board Member At Large 09/01/2018 08/31/2021

PLANNING AND ZONING COMMISSION
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
Donald Spencer Carnes Jr. Commissioner District 6 At-Large Nomination 01/01/2019 12/31/2020
Pete Cote Commissioner District 4 At-Large Nomination 01/01/2019 12/31/2020
Kevin D. Foxworth Commissioner City Manager - ETJ 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Agustin Loredo Commissioner District 1 At-Large Nomination 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Shawn McDonald Commissioner District 5 At-Large Nomination 06/27/2019 12/31/2019
Mitchell Pearce Commissioner District 2 At-Large 03/28/2019 12/31/2020
Jeffrey Walters Commissioner Mayor At-Large Nomination 07/25/2019 12/31/2019
Tracey S. Wheeler Commissioner District 3 At-Large Nomination 01/01/2018 12/31/2019
Donna Winfrey Commissioner City Manager - Real Estate Agent 01/01/2019 12/31/2020

SIGN COMMITTEE
First Name Last Name Title District/Position Start End
VACANT ' Committee Member Sign Business 12/01/2018 11/30/2020
VACANT' ' Committee Member Real Estate Appraiser 12/01/2018 11/30/2020
Al Busch Committee Member Architect 12/01/2018 11/30/2020
Melody I. Galland Committee Member TxDOT 12/01/2018 11/30/2020
Chet Theiss Committee Member Real Estate Appraiser 12/01/2018 11/30/2020

AgendaQuick©2005 - 2019 Destiny Software Inc., All Rights Reserved